1Earth Military History > Military and Militaria > Australian Military > Australians Killed During Vietnam War

ROLL OF HONOUR - MEMORIAL WALL

LEST WE FORGET

Australian Casualties (KIA, WIA, MIA) 2,430

Seven Australian civilians died whilst serving in Vietnam

BIRCH M. * CANTWELL J. * LARAMY R.

PIGOTT B. * WARNES C. * MAKK L. * MOSES M.

AUSTRALIAN SERVICES PERSONNEL WHO MADE THE ULTIMATE SACRIFICE IN THE VIETNAM WAR

 

ABBOTT D.E.

ADAMCZYK B.A.J.

ALDERSEA R.A.

ANNESLEY F.J.

ARNOLD K.J.

ARDMAN K.J.

ATTWOOD T.J.

BADCOE P.J. VC

BAINES G.T.

BARNETT S.J.

BAUDISTEL K.W.

BELL A.E.J.

BETTS R.W.

ABRAHAM D.E.

ADAMS L.W.H.

ALLEN N.G.

ANTON R.D.

ARNOLD P.J.

AYLETT D.R.

BADE K.W.

BAKER D.A.

BARRETT J.J.

BAXTER L.J.

BELL R.J.

BINDER B.G.F.

ABRAHAM R.J.

AHEARN A.W.

ANDREWS J.H.

ARCHER G.A.

ASHTON W.J.

AYRES M.W.

BAILEY E.J.

BANFIELD D.J.

BARTHOLOMEW G.T.

BEILKEN B.C.

BELLEVILLE G.R.

BINK M.


BINNING R.P.

BIRSE R.G.

BLANCK W.A.

BOND J.A.

BOURNE D.M.

BRADY G.V.

BRESSINGTON J.

BROOKS D.L.

BROWN I.R.

BULLMAN J.H.

BYRNE B.E.

CARLYLE H.

CARRUTHERS J.

CASEY A.L.

CASTON R.J.

CHECKLEY T.W.

CLARK R.D

CLEMENTS P.E.

COLES K.G.

CONSTABLE G.A.

CONVERY R.T.

BIRCHELL M.J.

BLACK T.R.

BLOXSOM A.C.

BORLACE D.G.

BOWTELL R.W.

BRAMBLE P.J.

BRETT W.J.

BROPHY E.F.

BROWN L.N.

BURNS R.

BYRNE R.A.

CARROLL R.T.

CARVER R.C.

CASHION G.A.

CHANT P.A.

CLARK C.

CLIFF R.W.

CONNORS R.F.

CONVERY R.T.

CONWAY K.G.

BIRNIE T.

BLACKHURST T.D.

BOURKE M.A.

BRACEWELL D.H.

BRENNAN D.J.

BREWER K.F.

BROWN A.R.

BUCHAN R.

BUTTERWORTH R.

CAMPBELL J.A.

CARROLL W.T.

CASADIO A.A.

CASSANO N.J.

CHAPMAN R.S.

CLARK D.M.

COCK J.R.

CONNORS R.F.

CONWAY K.G.

COOMBS G.J.


COOPER A.J.

COX J.G.

CROUCH N.V.

DANILENKO A.

DAVIES R.W.

DAWSON I.K.

DESNOY J.W.

DICKSON S.W.

DONNELLY D.J.

DRABBLE G.A.

DUBBER D.J.

DUFTY M.R.

DURRINGTON J.T.

ENGSTROM R.J.

FALLON B.E.

FEWQUANDIE F.J.

FISHER R.L.

FLEMING R.

FRASER J.

GAFFNEY R.J.

GARLAND B.A.

GEORGE B.R.

GILL M.W.T.

GILLSON P.R.

GOODY P.R.

GRAHAM S.

GREEN J.G.

GRIST R.M.

HALKYARD E.

HANLEY M.P.

HANSEN B.V.

HARDS E.

HART P.R.

HAYES J.F.

HERBERT M.P.

HILLIER R.H.

HOBAN W.J.

HOLLOWAY J.W.

HOUSTON J.M.

HUELIN A.J.

HUNT R.H.

HYLAND F.A.

JAMES B.

JONES B.R.A.

COPEMAN R.J.

COX R.J.

CULLEN B.T.

D'ANTOINE G.H.

DAVIES R.E.

DAWSON P.

DE VRIES VAN LEEUWEN T.J.

DOHERTY J.A.

DONNELLY W.W.

DRISCOLL R.W.

DUFF J.

DUNCUFF A.L.

EARLE P.

EVANS P.

FARREN L.T.

FIELD R.E.

FITZGERALD J.

FOSTER G.L.

FREEMAN J.W.

GALVIN W.J.

GARRETT J.E.

GIBBS I.J.

GILLARD R.J.

GODDEN G.R.

GOULD E.G.

GRANT E.F.

GRICE V.R.

GROSE T.J.

HALL J.

HANNAFORD M.J.

HANSEN P.R.

HARRIS RA.

HARTNEY G.J.

HENDERSON M.A.

HICKEY R.B.

HINES P.A.

HOLLAND T.

HOOD R.D.

HOUSTON K.R.

HUGHES R.D.

HURST H.W.

JACKSON P.J.

JELLIE A.D.

KALMA J.H.

COUPE B.F.

COXON R.E.

CUTCLIFFE T.J.

DAVIDSON B.N

DAVISON W.J.

DEED R.J.P.

DEWAR K.I.

DONALD B.C.

DOYLE D.G.

DRUMMOND A.

DUFFY K.A.

DUROUX J.M.

EDWARDS B.P.

EVANS T.A.

FERGUSON K.

FISHER D.J.E.

FITZPATRICK B.F.

FOTHERINGHAM A.H.T.

FRENCH V.A.

GANT K.H.

GARRIGAN J.

GILBERT G.G.

GILLESPIE J.F.

GOLLAGHER P.J.

GRAHAM A.W.

GREEN G.B.

GRILLS E.A.

HACKING W.F.

HAMMERSLEY F.G.

HANSEN A.R.

HARALD N.S.

HARSTAD B.A.

HAWKER N.V.G.

HENDLE T.E.

HILL D.C.

HOARE F.W.

HOLLIS A.E.

HORNE N.W.

HUBBLE R.N.

HUGHES R.E.

HUTCHISON M.J.

JACKSON R.J.

JEWRY J.

KAVANAGH G.R.


KELLY B.W.

KERMODE R.C.

KINGSTON I.W.

KNIGHT G.

LA GRASTA G.

LARGE P.A.

LEE E.J.

LINTON M.P.

LLOYD A.

LOGAN B.A.

LUFF N.F.

LYONS P.J.

McCORMACK A.F.

McDONNELL L.C.

McGOLDRICK W.

McLACHLAN C.W.

McMILLAN R.C.

McPHERSON L.H.

MALONE P.A.

MARKS-CHAPMAN P.R. (CHAPMAN)

MATHEWS G.F.

MEREDITH T.F.

MITCHELL D.

MOORE B.J.

MORGAN J.L.

MOSS G.J.

MULLER H.L.

MUSICKA H.R.


KENNEDY J.J.

KERR J.K.

KINGSTON-POWLES K.M.

KNIGHT P.R.

LANCE E.M.

LARSSON S.G.

LEES R.V.

LISLE A.

LLOYD R.E.

LOUGHMAN M.

LYDDIETH T.

McCARTHY J.N.

McCORMACK D.J.

McDUFF P.E.

McGUIRE R.A.

MacLENNAN L.J.

McNAB R.L.

McQUALTER M.B.

MANICOLA J.G.

MARTIN W.H.

MATHIESON K.F.

MILFORD D.G.

MITCHELL W.D.

MOORE R.J.

MORRISON D.W.

MOWBRAY B.G.

MUNDAY B.J.

NAGLE G.

KENNEDY R.J.

KEY R.M.

KIRBY J.W.

KOWALSKI P.F.

LANGLANDS T.E.

LE BHERZ N.W.

LEWIS P.E.

LITHGOW C.T.

LOCKE G.R.

LUBCKE R.J.

LYON T.E.

McCONACHY M.R.

MacDONALD J.A.

McGARRY P.S.

McINERNEY N.A.

McMILLAN J.C.

McNAIR D.G.

McQUAT J.L.(McOUAT)

MANNING P.

MATHERS I.G.

MENZ J.L.

MILLIGAN R.B.

MITCHINSON K.L.

MOORE S.T.

MOSS A.B.

MUC M.

MURRAY P.E.

NALDER W.L.


NAVARRE P.J.(CRAWLEY)

NELSON D.E.

NICHOLSON K.R.

NOACK E.W.

NORRIS J.W.

O'CONNOR P.S.

O'NEILL A.L.

PARKER R.H.J.

PATERSON E.D.

PEARCE J.G.S.

PENNEYSTON P.L.

PETERSEN B.O.

PETTIT J.G.

PHILLIPS O.C.I.

PIKE G.A.

POLGLASE G.R.

POTHOF R.C.

POWTER D.R.J.

PROWSE L.

RADOMI S.E.

RANDS J.M.

REMELJEJ A.

RHODES M.L.

RICHTER P.M.

RIVETT J.C.

ROGERS J.

ROSS G.S.

RUDUSS A.

SANDOW R.W.

SCHUIT M.J.M.

SCOTT R.A.

SHARP G.C.

SHERIFF P.J.

SIMPSON T.

SMITH B.F.

SMITH J.

SMITH P.L.

SPRIGG R.J.

STEEN D.J.

SUKMANOWSKY M.

SUTTOR H.E.

SYKES A.

TEBB P.

THOMAS W.M.

THOMSON I.J.

TOGNOLINI M.P.

TOWLER M.

TROY K.J.

TURNER T.C.

VAN RIJSEWIJK P.R.P.

VOYZEY D.J.

WALES M.R.

WALSH B.

WATERS B.D.

WEBSTER D.R.

WESTON L.J.

WHEELER J.W.

WHITE H.W.

WHITTON J.H.

WILLOUGHBY G.I.

WILSON M.A.F.

WOMAL N.J.

WORLE J.T.

YOUNG B.T.


NEAL D.W.

NIBLETT R.J.

NILSEN E.H.

NOONAN M.J.

O'BRIEN J.A.

O'DAL S.J.

O'NEILL J.B.

PARKER R.T.R.

PATTEN R.B.

PENGILLY B.M.

PERRIN R.G.

PETERSEN V.N.

PETTIT L.J.

PHILLIPS R.A.

PLAIN D.B.

POMROY V.I.

POULSON D.

PRACY N.A.

PURCELL A.T.

RAFFEN F.L.

RAPP J.R.

RENNIE B.

RICH A.W.

RILEY W.M.

ROBERTSON A.J.(ROBERTS)

ROONEY K.M.

ROSS T.

SALVERON D.J.

SAWTELL C.J.

SCOTT I.J.

SEILER R.

SHAW K.C.

SHIPP N.E.

SLATTERY J.M.

SMITH B.L.

SMITH N.A.

SMITH R.K.

STANCZYK H.J.

STEVENS J.G.

SULLIVAN P.C.

SWANTON R.J.

TALBOT A.

TEELING W.E.

THOMPSON B.J.

TINKHAM J.R.

TOMAS M.

TREGEAR B.

TRZECINSKI P.Z.

TWEEDIE G.L.

VAN VALEN A.

WAGSTAFF V.N.

WALKER B.G.

WARBURTON G.F.A.

WATSON B.P.

WEBSTER J.C.

WESTON R.B.

WHISTON B.J.

WHITE J.M.T.

WILKINSON A.C.F.

WILSEN R.P.

WILSON R.B.

WOOLFORD R.M.

WRIDE D.S.

YOUNG R.G.

NEEDS J.D.

NICHOLS R.K.

NISBETT C.R.

NORLEY G.L.

O'CONNOR J.M.

O'HARA J.L.

O'SHEA G.

PARRELLO A.

PATTISON A.G.

PENN D.H.

PESONEN T.E.A.

PETITH T.G.

PETTITT N.C.

PHILLIPS T.D.

PLANE B.J.

POOLE M.D.

POWER R.E.

PRIOR K.J.

QUIGLEY A.V.

RAMSAY J.S.

REIDY P.F.

RENSHAW T.J.

RICHARDSON N.T.

RINKIN K.P.

ROBERTSON M.R.

ROOST C.W.

RUDDY J.

SALZMANN R.W.

SCALES G.J.

SCOTT I.N.

SEIPEL R.D.

SHEPPARD L.R.

SIGGERS A.P.

SMILLIE R.G.

SMITH F.J.

SMITH P.C.

SORRENSEN G.D.

STANFORD G.I.

STONE J.M.

SUTER T.

SWEETNAM J.R.

TAYLOR L.A.

THOMAS D.J.

THOMPSON D.L.

TOBIN V.J.

TOPP F.B.

TRIMBLE B.M.

TULLY D.J.

TWOMEY J.W.

VICKERS P.J.

WALDOCK D.J.

WALLIS A.J.

WARING A.E.L.

WATSON R.C.A.

WEST G.M.

WHEATLEY K.A.

WHISTON C.J.

WHITE M.P.

WILLIAMS A.S.

WILSON K.R.

WOJCIK B.K.

WOOLLEY I.A.

YOUNG A.H.

YULE R.J.

LEST WE FORGET

Top